Shanghai Baud Data Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:wireless router,switch,ethernet switch
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Liao Linda
  • Company Name : Shanghai Baud Data Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-21-50800666
  • Fax : 86-21-50800641
  • Address : Shanghai,Shanghai,No.123 Juli Road, Zhangjiang Hi-tech Park
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 201203

WEB-Smart Ethernet Switch

WEB-Smart Ethernet Switch
Product Detailed
24 ports 10/100M TX; 2 ports 10/100/1000M TX; 2 ports gigabit 10/100/1000M TX/SFP Combo Unique remote management capacities..

WEB-Smart Ethernet Switch

Prominent performance

      The uncongested large-volume design supports wire-speed forwarding. The bandwidth of the backplane is 3.2G/6.4G/12.8G respectively.

Convenient usage and maintenance

      This series of switches can be managed in multiple modes such as WEB and snmp.

      The straight-through cable and the intercrossed cable can be automatically identified.

      Software upgrade can be conducted through the WEB page.

      The configuration can be backed up or resumed through the WEB page.

Powerful flow/broadcast management

      The broadcast storm can be automatically detected and limited, which effectively prevents the flooding of broadcast packets.

      Anti-thunder design and high-voltage tolerance

      The flow control can be realized in full-duplex mode or half-duplex mode.

      The detection of IGMP packets is supported.

      The rate limitation in a step of 32K or 512K is supported on the Ethernet interface.

Flexible VLAN division

      The two modes, 802.1Q VLAN and Port Vlan, are supported.

Port mirroring

      The states of the interfaces of the switch can be online monitored through the mirroring interface so that network security can be monitored.

      Multiple port mirroring policies, including one-to-one, one-to-multiple, multiple-to-one and multiple-to-multiple, are supported.

QoS

      Supporting advanced buffer management and the 802.1p protocol 

      Supporting priority policies such as FIFO, SP and WRR

      Identifying fields such as the ToS and DSCP fields.

      Setting interface priority and multiple QoS priority ratios flexibly according to actual requirements

Security & reliability

      Supporting the SSTP and RSTP protocols

      Supporting MAC binding and security control on an interface

      Supporting L4 data filtration based on the UDP or TCP interface

      Supporting loopback detection of the port, which automatically detects and closes those ports when loopback occurs on these ports and automatically resumes communications when loopback disappears on these ports

Mute design

      Fan is not needed in case of the super-low voltage design, and unnecessary noise will therefore be prevented.

Specifications

BDCOM S2224WS

Standard configuration

24 10/100M TX

2 GSFP/TX Combo

Backplane bandwidth

12.8Gbps

Switching mode

Store forwarding

Forwarding rate

Full wire-speed filtering and forwarding

Address table

4K

Spanning tree protocol

SSTP, RSTP

Flow control

The backpressure is adopted in half-duplex mode, while 802.3x is adopted in full-duplex mode. The step of rate limitation is 32K or 512K.

Broadcast control

 

Security control

MAC address binding

L4 data filtration based on the UDP or TCP interface

QoS

Supporting priority policies such as FIFO, SP and WRR

Supporting the queuing policy based on the DSCP, 802.1P and TCP/UDP interfaces.

Interface binding

Four interfaces can be bound in a group through dynamic LACP or static aggregation, and two groups can be supported simultaneously.

VLAN

Port-based VLAN

802.1Q VLAN, supporting 32 VLANs, 1-4094 random dividing

Broadcast function

IGMP snooping v1, v2

Network management

Remote management through WEB page

SNMPv1 management and SNMPv2 management

Specifications

442mm*208mm*44mm

Power

Up to 15W

Power characteristics

AC current: 110-260V (auto-adaptable),  47-63Hz, 1A/230V, or 60V broadcast&TV power

 

Indicator

Power indicator, system indicator, connection/data forwarding indicator, 10/100M indicator

Temperature and humidity

Working temperature: 0-50Storage temperature: -40-70Humidity: 0-90% no condensation

Order information

BDCOM S2224WS

24 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 24 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, 2 10/100/1000M TX/Gigabit SFP ports, AC power supply) 

BDCOM S2224WS60VAC

24 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 24 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, 2 10/100/1000M TX/Gigabit SFP ports, 60V broadcast&TV power supply) 

GSFP-SX

1-port 1000M SFP module, multi-mode, 550 m, 850 nm

GSFP-LX-10

1-port 1000M SFP module, single-mode, 10 km, 1310 nm

GSFP-LX-40

1-port 1000M SFP module, single-mode, 40 km, 1310 nm

GSFP-ZX-80

1-port 1000M SFP module, single-mode, 80 km, 1550 nm

The functions and corresponding parameters may change in light of the upgrade of software, modular, etc. The right of final interpretation belongs to BDCOM. For more information, please contact us.

Shanghai Baud Data Communication Co., Ltd.

Tel: 86-21-50800666

Fax: 86-21-50800641

WEB-Smart Ethernet Switch



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.