Shanghai Baud Data Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:wireless router,switch,ethernet switch
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Liao Linda
  • Company Name : Shanghai Baud Data Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-21-50800666
  • Fax : 86-21-50800641
  • Address : Shanghai,Shanghai,No.123 Juli Road, Zhangjiang Hi-tech Park
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 201203

WEB-Smart Ethernet Switch

WEB-Smart Ethernet Switch
Product Detailed
16 ports 10/100M TX; Unique remote management capacities; Strong bandwidth of the backplanes...

WEB-Smart Ethernet Switch

        ---------BDCOM S2000WS switch series

Specifications

BDCOM S2008WS

BDCOM S2016WS

BDCOM S2224WS

Standard configuration

8 10/100M TX

 

16 10/100M TX

 

24 10/100M TX

2 GSFP/TX Combo

Backplane bandwidth

3.2Gbps

6.4Gbps

12.8Gbps

Switching mode

Store forwarding

Forwarding rate

Full wire-speed filtering and forwarding

Address table

4K

Spanning tree protocol

SSTP, RSTP

Flow control

The backpressure is adopted in half-duplex mode, while 802.3x is adopted in full-duplex mode. The step of rate limitation is 32K or 512K.

Broadcast control

The broadcast storm is constrained. When the threshold value for controlling the broadcast storm is reached, the broadcast packets are stopped from being forwarded.

Security control

MAC address binding

L4 data filtration based on the UDP or TCP interface

QoS

Supporting priority policies such as FIFO, SP and WRR

Supporting the queuing policy based on the DSCP, 802.1P and TCP/UDP interfaces.

Interface binding

Four interfaces can be bound in a group through dynamic LACP or static aggregation, and two groups can be supported simultaneously.

VLAN

Port-based VLAN

802.1Q VLAN, supporting 20 VLANs, 1-4094 random dividing

Port-based VLAN

802.1Q VLAN, supporting 32 VLANs, 1-4094 random dividing

Broadcast function

IGMP snooping v1, v2

Network management

Remote management through WEB page

SNMPv1 management and SNMPv2 management

Specifications

280mm*180mm*44mm

442mm*208mm*44mm

Power

Up to 9W

Up to 15W

Power characteristics

AC current: 110-260V (auto-adaptable),  47-63Hz, 1A/230V, or 60V broadcast&TV power

 

Indicator

Power indicator, system indicator, connection/data forwarding indicator, 10/100M indicator

Temperature and humidity

Working temperature: 0-50°cStorage temperature: -40-70°cHumidity: 0-90% no condensation

     

Order information

BDCOM S2008WS

8 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 8 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, AC power supply) 

BDCOM S2008WS-60VAC

8 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 8 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, 60V broadcast&TV power supply) 

BDCOM S2016WS

16 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 16 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, AC power supply) 

BDCOM S2016WS-60VAC

16 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 16 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, 60V broadcast&TV power supply) 

BDCOM S2224WS

24 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 24 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, 2 10/100/1000M TX/Gigabit SFP ports, AC power supply) 

BDCOM S2224WS-60VAC

24 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 24 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, 2 10/100/1000M TX/Gigabit SFP ports, 60V broadcast&TV power supply) 

GSFP-SX

1-port 1000M SFP module, multi-mode, 550 m, 850 nm

GSFP-LX-10

1-port 1000M SFP module, single-mode, 10 km, 1310 nm

GSFP-LX-40

1-port 1000M SFP module, single-mode, 40 km, 1310 nm

GSFP-ZX-80

1-port 1000M SFP module, single-mode, 80 km, 1550 nm

The functions and corresponding parameters may change in light of the upgrade of software, modular, etc. The right of final interpretation belongs to BDCOM. For more information, please contact us.

Shanghai Baud Data Communication Co., Ltd.

Tel: 86-21-50800666

Fax: 86-21-50800641

WEB-Smart Ethernet Switch



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.