Shanghai Baud Data Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:wireless router,switch,ethernet switch
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Liao Linda
  • Company Name : Shanghai Baud Data Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-21-50800666
  • Fax : 86-21-50800641
  • Address : Shanghai,Shanghai,No.123 Juli Road, Zhangjiang Hi-tech Park
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 201203

High Performance Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

High Performance Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch
Product Detailed
S3928HPOE belongs to enhanced L3 congestion-less switch series, which is capable of multi-layer switching.

Specifications

S3928HPOE

Port

20 10/100/1000M TX 4 GSFP/TX Combo

1 10G slots (up to 4 10G XFP ports)

1 Console Port

Switch Fabric

240 G

Forwarding Rate

95 Mpps

Switching Mode

Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table Size

32 K

Jumbo frame

16383

Max. VLAN

4 K

Routing Table Size

20 K (12K subnet routing table, 8K host routing table)

Functions

Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1D (STP), IEEE 802.1w (RSTP), IEEE 802.1s MSTP

VLAN

Port-based VLAN, 802.1Q tag VLAN, Super VLAN, Private VLAN, GVRP dynamic VLAN configuration, VLAN Stacking (QinQ), selective QinQ.

Traffic Control

Back pressure at half-duplex, 802.3x at full-duplex, CAR support, 100M port: 1M step size; 1000M port: 8M step size

Storm Control

Stop sending at threshold to restrict broadcast/multicast/unicast storms

Multicast Control

IGMP snooping

Multicast Protocol

IGMP v1/v2/v3, PIM-SM, PIM-DM

Port Trunking

Up to 32 groups with up to 8 ports per group, dynamic LACP or static aggregation

Port Mirroring

Supported. Can be based on flow classification

Cluster

Cluster up to 32, manageable through single IP

Unicast

Static, RIP v1/v2, OSPF v2, BGP v4

Redundant Routing

VRRP

Proxy

Proxy ARP

DHCP

DHCP Server/Client/DHCP Relay

NAT

Static or dynamic NAT

Security

IEEE 802.1x port-based user authentication

Port Security

Hardware support for IP ACL, MAC ACL, VLAN ACL

Hardware support for port-based user authentication by combinations and bandings of port, IP address, and MAC address

Web user authentication

RADIUS

User privilege classification and password protection

DHCP snooping, DHCP option82, IP Source Guard

QoS

Head Of Line (HOL) blocking prevention mechanism

4 dispatching queues per port, mapping the 8 priority queues in 802.1p

WRR, SP, and FIFO queuing algorithms

Best Effort Service

Differentiated Service

Strict Priority

Weighted Round Robin

First Come First Serve

TOS re-tagging

RTS

Network Management

SNMP v1/v2

RMON (Group 1, 2, 3, 9)

Telnet

Command Line Interface (CLI)

Web Interface

Support BDCOM network management tools suite: Broad Director

NTP

SSH

LLDP

Physical and electrical parameters

Dimensions (mm)(L ´ W ´ H)

443 ´430´ 45

Power Consumption

500W as standard

Power Supply

AC 100 ~ 240 V, 47 ~ 63 Hz, DC 44 ~ 53 V, 24 1000M TX ports Support POE

Working environment

Temperature

Operating: 20 ~ 50°C, non-operating: -40 ~ 70°C

Humidity

10 ~ 90% (no condensing)

Order Information

BDCOM S3928HPOE

Network management Router Switch, 20 ports 10/100/1000M Ethernet ports + 4 1000M SFP/TX Combo ports + 1 extended slots for 10G modules (up to 4 10G XFP ports),

GSFP-SX

1000M SFP module, Multi-mode, 850nm, 500m, LC interface

GSFP-LX-10

1000M SFP module, Single-mode, 1310nm, 10km,  LC interface

GSFP-LX-40

1000M SFP module, Single-mode, 1310nm, 40km,  LC interface

GSFP-ZX-80

1000M SFP module, Single-mode, 1550nm, 80km,  LC interface

LS3928-1TE-XFP

1 port 10G XFP module base board for 3928HPOE

LS3928-2TE-XFP

2 port 10G XFP module base board for 3928HPOE

XFP-SX

10 Gigabit XFP Multi-mode, 850nm,300m, LC interface optical module

XFP-LX-10

10 Gigabit XFP Single-mode, 1310nm,10km, LC interface optical module

XFP-LX-40

10 Gigabit XFP Single-mode, 1550nm,40km, LC interface optical module

High Performance Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.